Apple iPhone wholesale
Apple iPhone wholesale
19 models · 952 SKUs in live inventory · updated daily
Apple iPhone wholesale for phone shops, resellers and distributors. Browse the Apple iPhone model grid to compare the standard, Pro and Pro Max families for your resale market. Each iPhone model hub leads to product pages organised by storage, condition, grade, SIM setup and activation status, so configurations remain separate when you prepare a quote. Pick the rows your market sells, then send the selection with quantities for a quote.

iPhone 18 Pro Max
Black
Korea version ·
A3717-KH/A / HK version ·
A3717-ZA/A / US version /
AU version ·
A3717-X/A / EU version
From $1,379.04

iPhone 18 Pro Max
Burgundy
US version /
HK version ·
A3717-ZA/A / AU version ·
A3717-X/A / EU version /
Korea version ·
A3717-KH/A
From $1,385.16

iPhone 18 Pro Max
Glacier
US version /
HK version ·
A3717-ZA/A / Korea version ·
A3717-KH/A / AU version ·
A3717-X/A
From $1,398.42

iPhone 18 Pro Max
Silver
HK version ·
A3717-ZA/A / Korea version ·
A3717-KH/A / AU version ·
A3717-X/A
From $1,371.90

iPhone 18 Pro
Black
HK version ·
A3714-ZA/A / US version ·
A3472-LL/A / AU version ·
A3714-X/A / EU version
From $1,192.38

iPhone 18 Pro
Burgundy
HK version ·
A3714-ZA/A / US version ·
A3472-LL/A / Korea version ·
A3714-KH/A / EU version /
AU version ·
A3714-X/A
From $1,192.38

iPhone 18 Pro
Glacier
US version ·
A3472-LL/A / HK version ·
A3714-ZA/A / AU version ·
A3714-X/A / EU version
From $1,192.38

iPhone 18 Pro
Silver
HK version ·
A3714-ZA/A / US version ·
A3472-LL/A / EU version /
AU version ·
A3714-X/A
From $1,192.38

iPhone Air
Cloud White
HK version ·
A3517-ZA/A / US version ·
A3260-LL/A
From $754.80

iPhone Air
Light Gold
HK version ·
A3517-ZA/A
From $754.80

iPhone Air
Sky Blue
US version ·
A3260-LL/A
From $788.46

iPhone Air
Space Black
HK version ·
A3517-ZA/A / US version ·
A3260-LL/A
From $754.80

iPhone 17 Pro Max
Cosmic Orange
HK version /
US version ·
A3257-LL/A / EU version ·
A3526-ZD/A / Canada version ·
A3525-VC/A / AU version ·
A3526-X/A / Japan version ·
A3525-J/A / EU version /
—
From $1,100.58

iPhone 17 Pro Max
Deep Blue
Canada version ·
A3525-VC/A / EU version ·
A3526-ZD/A / US version ·
A3257-LL/A / Japan version ·
A3525-J/A / AU version ·
A3526-X/A / —
From $1,100.58

iPhone 17 Pro Max
Silver
US version ·
A3257-LL/A / Japan version ·
A3525-J/A / Canada version ·
A3525-VC/A / AU version ·
A3526-X/A / —
From $1,113.84

iPhone 17 Pro
Cosmic Orange
HK version /
US version ·
A3256-LL/A / Asia Pacific version · A3523-ZP/A / EU version ·
A3523-ZD/A / Japan version ·
A3522-J/A / —
From $1,009.80

iPhone 17 Pro
Deep Blue
US version ·
A3256-LL/A / AU version ·
A3523-X/A / HK version /
—
From $1,009.80

iPhone 17 Pro
Silver
US version ·
A3256-LL/A / HK version /
AU version ·
A3523-X/A / EU version ·
A3523-ZD/A / Japan version ·
A3522-J/A / —
From $1,009.80

iPhone 17 Pro
China version ·
CH/A / Japan version ·
J/A / —
From $945.54

iPhone 17
Black
AU version ·
A3520-X/A / US version ·
A3258-LL/A / —
From $921.06

iPhone 17
Lavender
AU version ·
A3520-X/A / —
From $921.06

iPhone 17
Mist Blue
AU version ·
A3520-X/A / —
From $902.70

iPhone 17
Sage
AU version ·
A3520-X/A / —
From $902.70

iPhone 17
White
AU version ·
A3520-X/A / India version ·
MG6K4HN/A / —
From $872.00

iPhone 17
China version ·
CH/A / —
From $649.93

iPhone 17e
Black
US version /
US version ·
A3575-LL/A / AU version
From $520.20

iPhone 17e
Soft Pink
US version /
AU version
From $520.20

iPhone 17e
White
US version /
AU version
From $520.20

iPhone 16 Pro Max
Black Titanium
HK version ·
A3297-ZA/A / —
From $944.52

iPhone 16 Pro Max
White Titanium
HK version ·
A3297-ZA/A / —
From $944.52

iPhone 16 Pro
Black Titanium
HK version ·
A3294-ZA/A / US version /
—
From $796.62

iPhone 16 Pro
Desert Titanium
US version /
—
From $796.62

iPhone 16 Pro
Natural Titanium
US version /
—
From $796.62

iPhone 16 Pro
White Titanium
HK version ·
A3294-ZA/A / —
From $810.90

iPhone 16 Pro
China version ·
CH/A / ZP/TA / —
From $616.97

iPhone 16
Black
India version ·
MYE73HN/A / —
From $729.00

iPhone 16
Pink
India version ·
MYEA3HN/A / —
From $719.00

iPhone 16
Teal
India version ·
MYED3HN/A / —
From $715.00

iPhone 16
Ultramarine
India version ·
MYECHN/A / —
From $722.00

iPhone 16
White
India version ·
MYE93HN/A / —
From $722.00

iPhone 16
China version ·
CH/A / —
From $538.69

iPhone 16e
Black
US version / Asia Pacific version
From $479.40

iPhone 16e
White
Asia Pacific version
From $510.00

iPhone 15 Pro Max
Black Titanium
HK version / Asia Pacific version /
Canada version /
—
From $773.16

iPhone 15 Pro Max
White Titanium
HK version /
—
From $773.16

iPhone 15 Pro
Black Titanium
Asia Pacific version / HK version /
—
From $673.20

iPhone 15 Pro
China version ·
CH/A / Japan version ·
J/A / —
From $505.73

iPhone 15 Plus
Japan version ·
J/A / —
From $433.63

iPhone 15
Black
India version ·
MTP03HN/A / —
From $608.00

iPhone 15
Blue
India version ·
MTP43HN/A / —
From $601.00

iPhone 15
Yellow
EU version ·
MTPF3ZD/A / —
From $715.00

iPhone 15
Japan version ·
J/A / China version ·
CH/A / —
From $354.32

iPhone 14 Plus
Blue
EU version /
—
From $579.36

iPhone 14 Plus
Midnight
EU version /
—
From $579.36

iPhone 14 Plus
Purple
EU version /
—
From $528.36

iPhone 14 Plus
Starlight
EU version /
—
From $579.36

iPhone 14 Plus
Yellow
EU version /
—
From $507.96

iPhone 14
Blue
Asia Pacific version / EU version /
Canada version /
—
From $336.60

iPhone 14
Midnight
Asia Pacific version / EU version /
Canada version /
—
From $336.60

iPhone 14
Purple
Asia Pacific version / EU version /
Canada version /
—
From $336.60

iPhone 14
Red
Asia Pacific version / EU version /
Canada version /
—
From $336.60

iPhone 14
Starlight
Asia Pacific version / Canada version /
—
From $336.60

iPhone 14
Yellow
Asia Pacific version / Canada version /
US version /
—
From $336.60

iPhone 14
Japan version ·
J/A / —
From $262.65

iPhone 13
China version ·
CH/A / Japan version ·
LL/A / J/A / —
From $253.38

iPhone Duo
Black
China version /
HK version
From $2,237.88

iPhone Duo
White
HK version
From $2,231.76
Model numbers, SIM configuration and where a unit can actually sell
Two units of the "same" iPhone are not interchangeable stock. Every iPhone carries a regional model identifier — the A-number — which fixes its cellular band support, SIM hardware and occasionally regional firmware behaviour. Experienced buyers specify the A-number region on the purchase order, not just "iPhone 15 128GB".
The distinctions that move money:
- US models are eSIM-only from the iPhone 14 onwards. No physical SIM tray at all. Fine for North American resale and increasingly workable in Western Europe, but a genuinely hard sell in markets where physical dual SIM is the norm and carrier eSIM provisioning is weak — which still describes much of Africa, South Asia and parts of Latin America. An eSIM-only lot allocated to the wrong region is dead stock.
- Mainland China variants carry dual physical SIM slots. In dual-SIM-first markets these command a premium over single-tray international models, because the end buyer sees the feature immediately.
- Regional firmware quirks exist — non-mutable camera shutter sounds on some Asian-market units, feature restrictions tied to certain regions. Minor to you; not minor to your retail customer.
The practical rule: know which regional variant you are buying before you quote your own customers, and match SIM configuration to the destination market's carrier reality. Our wholesale iPhone buying guide covers how to specify this on an order.
Building a condition-tier mix, not a single-tier bet
Buying one condition tier across the board is the most common structural mistake new resellers make. Each channel you sell into has a natural tier, and a healthy portfolio maps stock to channel deliberately:
- Brand new (sealed) — formal retail shelf, corporate procurement, any channel where the buyer expects a full manufacturer warranty from day one.
- CPO — boxed stock with Apple's own warranty behind it: the credibility of new at a used-adjacent cost base. Strong for retail that wants warranty cover without flagship pricing.
- Refurbished Grade A and AB — the marketplace tiers. Online marketplaces enforce consistent cosmetic standards, and graded refurb is what passes their bar repeatably.
- Grade B and Asis+ — value channels: open markets, trade counters, repair-shop resale, where the buyer inspects in hand and price wins.
- Asis — repair and parts channels; buy it as input material, not as retail stock.
The tier definitions and what each one guarantees cosmetically and functionally are set out in our grading guide; warranty cover per tier — including the 48-hour DOA window from proof of delivery — is on the warranty policy page.
Sealed vs Activated: the first-activation economics
Within new stock, sealed and activated are different products. Apple's warranty clock starts at first activation, so a sealed unit carries its full warranty term intact, while an activated-but-unused unit may already have months burned off. Formal retail and corporate buyers typically require sealed stock with a full warranty term; open-market channels rarely care. That gap is the trade: activated stock prices below sealed, which is an opportunity if your channel ignores the warranty start date — and a trap if it does not. Always confirm activation status per lot before allocating it to a channel, and check remaining warranty by serial number on arrival.
Storage tiers and composing a first order
Storage demand follows the generation bands. Base storage dominates price-driven markets: 64 GB still clears on the iPhone 12 in the most price-sensitive regions, and 128 GB is the default across the value band. 256 GB is the safe middle everywhere and has become the retail norm from the 15 onwards as camera file sizes grow. 512 GB and 1 TB are thin, real demand — largely GCC and Pro Max buyers — and slow to turn anywhere else, so buy high-storage against orders, not on speculation.
Because our MOQ is new phones and computers 1 unit (EU stock 5), new iPad and Apple Watch 5/SKU, accessories 10/SKU, ASIS and ASIS+ 20/SKU, and Used 50 combined across Used SKUs, a first order can test all of this at once: a spread across two generations, three condition tiers and two storage points in a single shipment, priced in USD with a 24-hour quote lock. Landed-cost certainty matters as much as unit cost: our default terms are EXW Hong Kong with DHL Express arranged, and import VAT and any duties in your country are yours to pay — budget them with your broker before you commit, as our import terms guide explains. Verified buyers see live pricing after KYC onboarding.
Frequently asked questions
Which iPhone generations sell best in emerging markets versus Europe and the GCC?
iPhone 12 and 13 remain the volume workhorses for emerging-market resellers: they hit a cash-affordable retail price, have a mature repair ecosystem, and still sit inside Apple's iOS support window. Models from the 15 onwards, especially Pro and Pro Max, drive EU and GCC retail, where USB-C and recent-flagship status command the margin. Most balanced portfolios anchor volume in the older band and take margin on the newer one against committed demand.
Are eSIM-only US iPhone models harder to resell?
It depends entirely on the destination market. US models from the iPhone 14 onwards have no physical SIM tray, which is fine for North America and increasingly workable in Western Europe, but a hard sell where physical dual SIM is the norm and carrier eSIM support is weak, such as much of Africa, South Asia and parts of Latin America. Always match the regional model variant to the market you intend to sell into before ordering.
What is the difference between a Sealed and an Activated iPhone in wholesale?
A sealed unit has never been activated, so Apple's warranty clock has not started and the full term is intact. An activated unit may be physically new but has already burned months off its warranty, which is why it trades at a discount. Activated stock suits open-market channels where warranty start date does not matter; formal retail and corporate buyers generally require sealed units, so confirm activation status per lot before allocating stock.
Can I mix different iPhone models, conditions and storage tiers in one order?
Yes. New phones and computers start at 1 unit per SKU (5 for EU stock), new iPad and Apple Watch at 5 per SKU, accessories and audio, including AirPods, at 10 per SKU, ASIS and ASIS+ at 20 per SKU, and Used at 50 units combined across Used SKUs. A single first shipment can span multiple generations, condition tiers and storage capacities. That structure is designed for testing what actually turns in your channels before committing to volume on any single line.
Choosing iPhone generations for your market
The iPhone range, from the 12 to the latest generation, is not one product line — commercially it behaves like three. Treat each band as a separate business with its own turn rate, margin profile and buyer.
The value workhorses (12 and 13). These generations sit at the price point where a very large retail base in Africa, Latin America, South Asia and much of Eastern Europe can pay cash for an iPhone. The repair ecosystem is mature, parts are cheap and plentiful, and both models remain inside Apple's iOS support window — which is what keeps end-buyer confidence high years after launch. Per-unit margin is thinner than on recent flagships, but demand is predictable and stock turns fast. Most emerging-market resellers should anchor their volume here.
The mid-cycle bridge (14 and 15). The 14 trades close to the 13 in end-buyer perception, which makes it a marketplace refurb staple rather than a headline model. The 15 matters for a different reason: it is the first USB-C generation, and in the EU — where common-charger rules and buyer expectations have made USB-C the default — that single port change now splits demand between the 15-and-up band and everything before it.
The flagship band (16 and later, especially Pro and Pro Max). This is where EU and GCC retail margin lives, and also where depreciation runs fastest. Recent flagships lose value quickest in their first year on the market, so the discipline is the opposite of the value band: buy against committed or near-committed demand, turn stock quickly, and avoid speculative holding. GCC retail in particular skews hard towards Pro Max in high storage.
| Generation band | Primary demand | Condition tiers that move | Storage sweet spot |
|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 12 / 13 | Emerging-market retail, trade counters, repair-shop resale | Refurbished Grade AB, Grade B, Asis+ | 64–128 GB |
| iPhone 14 / 15 | Marketplace refurb, EU mid-range retail (15 = USB-C entry point) | Refurbished Grade A / AB, CPO | 128–256 GB |
| iPhone 16 and later (incl. Pro Max) | EU and GCC premium retail, corporate procurement | Brand new (sealed), CPO | 256–512 GB |
Model numbers, SIM configuration and where a unit can actually sell
Two units of the "same" iPhone are not interchangeable stock. Every iPhone carries a regional model identifier — the A-number — which fixes its cellular band support, SIM hardware and occasionally regional firmware behaviour. Experienced buyers specify the A-number region on the purchase order, not just "iPhone 15 128GB".
The distinctions that move money:
- US models are eSIM-only from the iPhone 14 onwards. No physical SIM tray at all. Fine for North American resale and increasingly workable in Western Europe, but a genuinely hard sell in markets where physical dual SIM is the norm and carrier eSIM provisioning is weak — which still describes much of Africa, South Asia and parts of Latin America. An eSIM-only lot allocated to the wrong region is dead stock.
- Mainland China variants carry dual physical SIM slots. In dual-SIM-first markets these command a premium over single-tray international models, because the end buyer sees the feature immediately.
- Regional firmware quirks exist — non-mutable camera shutter sounds on some Asian-market units, feature restrictions tied to certain regions. Minor to you; not minor to your retail customer.
The practical rule: know which regional variant you are buying before you quote your own customers, and match SIM configuration to the destination market's carrier reality. Our wholesale iPhone buying guide covers how to specify this on an order.
Building a condition-tier mix, not a single-tier bet
Buying one condition tier across the board is the most common structural mistake new resellers make. Each channel you sell into has a natural tier, and a healthy portfolio maps stock to channel deliberately:
- Brand new, sealed — formal retail shelf, corporate procurement, any channel where the buyer expects a full manufacturer warranty from day one.
- Brand new, Activated or Pre-activated — open-market channels where the warranty start date does not matter; the manufacturer warranty started at activation.
- CPO — boxed stock with Apple's own warranty behind it: the credibility of new at a used-adjacent cost base. Strong for retail that wants warranty cover without flagship pricing.
- Refurbished Grade A and AB — the marketplace tiers. Online marketplaces enforce consistent cosmetic standards, and graded refurb is what passes their bar repeatably.
- Grade B and Asis+ — value channels: open markets, trade counters, repair-shop resale, where the buyer inspects in hand and price wins.
- Asis — repair and parts channels; buy it as input material, not as retail stock.
The tier definitions and what each one guarantees cosmetically and functionally are set out in our grading guide; warranty cover per tier — including the 48-hour DOA window from proof of delivery — is on the warranty policy page.
Sealed vs Activated: the first-activation economics
Within new stock, sealed and activated are different products. Apple's warranty clock starts at first activation, so a sealed unit carries its full warranty term intact, while an activated-but-unused unit may already have months burned off. Formal retail and corporate buyers typically require sealed stock with a full warranty term; open-market channels rarely care. That gap is the trade: activated stock prices below sealed, which is an opportunity if your channel ignores the warranty start date — and a trap if it does not. Always confirm activation status per lot before allocating it to a channel, and check remaining warranty by serial number on arrival.
Storage tiers and composing a first order
Storage demand follows the generation bands. Base storage dominates price-driven markets: 64 GB still clears on the iPhone 12 in the most price-sensitive regions, and 128 GB is the default across the value band. 256 GB is the safe middle everywhere and has become the retail norm from the 15 onwards as camera file sizes grow. 512 GB and 1 TB are thin, real demand — largely GCC and Pro Max buyers — and slow to turn anywhere else, so buy high-storage against orders, not on speculation.
Because our MOQ is new phones and computers 1 unit (EU stock 5), new iPad and Apple Watch 5/SKU, accessories 10/SKU, ASIS and ASIS+ 20/SKU, and Used 50 combined across Used SKUs, a first order can test all of this at once: a spread across two generations, three condition tiers and two storage points in a single shipment, priced in USD with a 24-hour quote lock. Landed-cost certainty matters as much as unit cost: our default terms are EXW Hong Kong with DHL Express arranged, and import VAT and any duties in your country are yours to pay — budget them with your broker before you commit, as our import terms guide explains. Verified buyers see live pricing after KYC onboarding.
Frequently asked questions
Which iPhone generations sell best in emerging markets versus Europe and the GCC?
iPhone 12 and 13 remain the volume workhorses for emerging-market resellers: they hit a cash-affordable retail price, have a mature repair ecosystem, and still sit inside Apple's iOS support window. Models from the 15 onwards, especially Pro and Pro Max, drive EU and GCC retail, where USB-C and recent-flagship status command the margin. Most balanced portfolios anchor volume in the older band and take margin on the newer one against committed demand.
Are eSIM-only US iPhone models harder to resell?
It depends entirely on the destination market. US models from the iPhone 14 onwards have no physical SIM tray, which is fine for North America and increasingly workable in Western Europe, but a hard sell where physical dual SIM is the norm and carrier eSIM support is weak, such as much of Africa, South Asia and parts of Latin America. Always match the regional model variant to the market you intend to sell into before ordering.
What is the difference between a Sealed and an Activated iPhone in wholesale?
A sealed unit has never been activated, so Apple's warranty clock has not started and the full term is intact. An activated unit may be physically new but has already burned months off its warranty, which is why it trades at a discount. Activated stock suits open-market channels where warranty start date does not matter; formal retail and corporate buyers generally require sealed units, so confirm activation status per lot before allocating stock.
Can I mix different iPhone models, conditions and storage tiers in one order?
Yes. New phones and computers start at 1 unit per SKU (5 for EU stock), new iPad and Apple Watch at 5 per SKU, accessories and audio, including AirPods, at 10 per SKU, ASIS and ASIS+ at 20 per SKU, and Used at 50 units combined across Used SKUs. A single first shipment can span multiple generations, condition tiers and storage capacities. That structure is designed for testing what actually turns in your channels before committing to volume on any single line.
Which conditions are listed across the iPhone range?
Conditions listed today: Asis, Asis+, Brand new, CPO, Used, Used A, Used A2, Used AB+, Used D, Used Foxconn 富士康A+, Used S. Each row states its condition, any cosmetic grade and its activation status. Brand new = unused; factory sealed unless the listing says Activated or Pre-activated (the manufacturer warranty started at activation). Read the grading guide and warranty terms before quoting a selected configuration.
What is the minimum order for iPhone wholesale?
Each row sets its own minimum in the MOQ column, and the figure moves with condition and stock: brand-new Hong Kong rows can start at a single unit, EU stock rows carry a carton minimum, and used rows marked Build to order take a mixed minimum. Open a trade account to request a quote for the rows you select.
Where is iPhone stock held?
Hong Kong stock ships from Hong Kong. Items marked EU stock are held in the EU and sourced to order. Across the iPhone range, rows without the EU stock label are Hong Kong stock.